29, Pinner Road, HA6 1QR
29 Pinner Road is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Northwood Hills. It sold for £340,000 in Feb 2012.
- Sale history
-
£340,000 on Feb 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Pinner Road.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,505 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,046 per square metre (£562 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2012 £340,000 £3,505 £586,507 £6,046 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £586,507. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £501,000 and £688,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 366 square metres (3,940 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Pinner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2011. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Pinner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2012 68333/APP/2012/521
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 29 PINNER ROAD NORTHWOO
- Description:
- Conversion of roof space to habitable use to include a rear dormer with Juliette balcony, 2 front rooflights and conversion of roof from hip to gable end (Application for a Certificate of Lawful Development for a Proposed Development)
- Planning ref:
- April 2012 68333/APP/2012/522
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 29 PINNER ROAD NORTHWOO
- Description:
- Single storey side/rear extension with 2 rear rooflights and 1 side rooflight involving demolition of existing side garage/utility
- Summary:
- 12 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949