30, Lamcote Grove, NG2 2GY
30 Lamcote Grove is a 71 m² terraced home in The Meadows. It sold for £76,000 in Apr 2012.
- Sale history
-
£76,000 on Apr 2012
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,070 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,984 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2012 £76,000 £1,070 £140,843 £1,984 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £140,843. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Lamcote Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/11/2011. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Lamcote Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.