Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£84,000 Feb 2012 11.6% 9.2% £108,396
£24,000 Sep 2000 na na £66,252
Floor plan
Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,063 per sqm (£99 per sqft) in Feb 2012. For context, homes in Ripon are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,250 per square metre (£210 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ripon HG4-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £179,000 and £257,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Ripon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Plot size
260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Princess Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Princess Road.

Photos for 16 Princess Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
31 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments: