40, Ebley Road, GL10 2LQ
40 Ebley Road is a 129 m² detached home in Stonehouse. It sold for £305,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
£305,000 on Jun 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 40, Ebley Road.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,364 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,451 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £305,000 £2,364 £445,217 £3,451 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £445,217. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stonehouse are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,860 per square metre (£266 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 342 square metres (3,681 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 40 Ebley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2020. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2020) for 40 Ebley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: