95a, Bakers Ground, BS34 8GD
95a Bakers Ground is a 79 m² detached home in Stoke Gifford. It sold for £236,000 in May 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2012 £236,000 0.2% -2.8% May 2010 £235,000 -2.0% -4.6% May 2007 £249,950 9.4% 6.7% Nov 2004 £200,000 6.7% 5.4% Apr 2003 £180,000 14.5% 12.6% Apr 1997 £79,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 95a, Bakers Ground.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,987 per square metre (£278 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,066 per square metre (£471 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2012 £236,000 £2,987 £400,208 £5,066 May 2010 £235,000 £2,975 £421,352 £5,334 May 2007 £249,950 £3,164 £435,393 £5,511 Nov 2004 £200,000 £2,532 £409,339 £5,182 Apr 2003 £180,000 £2,278 £429,945 £5,442 Apr 1997 £79,950 £1,012 £364,856 £4,618 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £400,208. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke Gifford are now selling for between £3,950 and £4,830 per square metre (£366 and £448 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £382,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95a Bakers Ground. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 95a Bakers Ground.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: