48, Norden Way, PO9 4AF
48 Norden Way is a 59 m² terraced home in Havant. It sold for £132,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2012 £132,000 -0.7% -3.6% Oct 2009 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Norden Way.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,237 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,230 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £132,000 £2,237 £249,557 £4,230 Oct 2009 £135,000 £2,288 £267,848 £4,540 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,557. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Havant are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,280 per square metre (£233 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Norden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Norden Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.