315, Front Lane, RM14 1LH
315 Front Lane is a 83 m² terraced home in Upminster. It sold for £222,000 in Feb 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2012 £222,000 5.7% 2.6% Apr 2009 £190,000 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,674 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,691 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2012 £222,000 £2,675 £389,347 £4,691 Apr 2009 £190,000 £2,289 £396,203 £4,774 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £389,347. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upminster are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,090 per square metre (£447 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £400,000 and £505,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 315 Front Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/04/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 315 Front Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: