9, Rhos Street, LL15 1DU
9 Rhos Street is a 72 m² terraced home in Ruthin. It sold for £103,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
£103,000 on Nov 2012
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,430 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,296 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £103,000 £1,431 £165,348 £2,296 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,348. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ruthin are now selling for between £2,160 and £2,900 per square metre (£200 and £269 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Rhos Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Rhos Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.