86, Fishers Lane, CH61 5XG
86 Fishers Lane is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Wirral. It sold for £153,000 in Sep 2012.
- Sale history
-
£153,000 on Sep 2012
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,561 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,590 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2012 £153,000 £1,561 £253,775 £2,590 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,775. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,260 per square metre (£243 and £302 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £319,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- August 2018 APP/18/00571
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 86 Fishers Lane, Pensby, Wirral,
- Description:
- A single storey extension/lean to to the rear of my home @ 3.3 metres out, by 3.6 metres across the back of my home creating an L shaped foundation tying into next doors existing extension.
- Summary:
- 29 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: