Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2012 £225,000 6.9% 4.5%
Jul 2001 £110,000 na na
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,142 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,421 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2012 £225,000 £2,143 £359,250 £3,421
Jul 2001 £110,000 £1,048 £388,153 £3,697

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,250. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,050 per square metre (£281 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £425,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 106 Park Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/01/2024. It last appeared Jan 2024.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 106 Park Road.

Photos for 106 Park Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 6 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E