Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2012 £104,500 -1.4% -4.1%
Apr 2007 £113,250 6.1% 3.4%
Nov 2005 £104,000 7.9% 5.8%
Jul 2003 £87,500 29.8% 27.9%
Jan 2000 £35,000 9.1% 7.7%
Nov 1997 £29,000 0.0% -2.4%
Oct 1995 £29,000 na na
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,322 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,624 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2012 £104,500 £1,323 £207,311 £2,624
Apr 2007 £113,250 £1,434 £233,909 £2,961
Nov 2005 £104,000 £1,316 £240,273 £3,041
Jul 2003 £87,500 £1,108 £277,559 £3,513
Jan 2000 £35,000 £443 £183,336 £2,321
Nov 1997 £29,000 £367 £195,349 £2,473
Oct 1995 £29,000 £367 £225,063 £2,849

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,311. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £2,490 and £4,110 per square metre (£231 and £381 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £325,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Rannoch Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2005.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Rannoch Close.

Photos for 22 Rannoch Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.