92, Indus Road, SE7 7BN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £238,000 Jun 2012 3.9% 1.5% £473,869 £164,000 Oct 2002 na na £524,653 - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,173 per sqm (£295 per sqft) in Jun 2012. For context, homes in Charlton are now selling for between £5,150 and £6,690 per square metre (£478 and £621 per square foot) . See the analysis of Charlton SE7-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £386,000 and £502,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Charlton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: