Ash Cottage, Duffryn Road, NP8 1NT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £225,000 Jan 2012 3.6% 1.1% £385,649 £200,000 Oct 2008 8.1% 5.9% £369,926 £99,000 Sep 1999 na na £394,804 - Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,319 per sqm (£215 per sqft) in Jan 2012. For context, homes in Llangynidr are now selling for between £2,950 and £4,130 per square metre (£274 and £383 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llangynidr NP8-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £286,000 and £401,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Llangynidr). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Ash Cottage Duffryn Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of Ash Cottage Duffryn Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: