Property data
Sale history
£499,950 on Apr 2012
Internal area
160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,124 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,107 per square metre (£474 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2012 £499,950 £3,125 £817,124 £5,107

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 160 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £817,124. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Charlton Kings are now selling for between £4,380 and £5,900 per square metre (£406 and £548 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 160 m², this implies a valuation between £701,000 and £944,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
784 square metres (8,439 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Hillands Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2012. It last appeared Apr 2012.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Hillands Drive.

Photos for 15 Hillands Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
Comments: