Property data
Sale history
£125,000 on Mar 2012
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,016 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,563 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2012 £125,000 £2,016 £220,904 £3,563

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,904. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southampton are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,630 per square metre (£246 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 116 Warren Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/07/2011. It last appeared Mar 2012.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 116 Warren Crescent.

Photos for 116 Warren Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments: