100, Broadway, M41 7WF
100 Broadway is a 63 m² terraced home in Urmston. It sold for £124,500 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2012 £124,500 3.3% 0.7% May 2004 £96,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, Broadway.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,976 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,263 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £124,500 £1,976 £268,595 £4,263 May 2004 £96,000 £1,524 £244,837 £3,886 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,595. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Urmston are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,080 per square metre (£306 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/07/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2009) for 100 Broadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: