46, Hunters Road, BS15 3EU
46 Hunters Road is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Hanham. It sold for £191,000 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2012 £191,000 0.1% -2.6% Apr 2008 £190,500 6.0% 3.4% Mar 2004 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Hunters Road.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,122 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,042 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £191,000 £2,122 £363,822 £4,042 Apr 2008 £190,500 £2,117 £373,812 £4,153 Mar 2004 £150,000 £1,667 £363,751 £4,042 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £363,822. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hanham are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,510 per square metre (£325 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £406,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Hunters Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for 46 Hunters Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.