129, Edwin Road, ME8 0AG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £330,000 Mar 2012 8.8% 6.5% £648,527 £81,000 Jul 1995 na na £504,337 - Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,000 per sqm (£279 per sqft) in Mar 2012. For context, homes in Gillingham are now selling for between £3,680 and £4,820 per square metre (£341 and £447 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gillingham ME8-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £405,000 and £530,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Gillingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 929 square metres (10,000 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 129 Edwin Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 129 Edwin Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: