18, Russell Drive, PE12 6XH
18 Russell Drive is a 125 m² detached home in Whaplode. It sold for £178,000 in May 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2012 £178,000 3.1% 0.7% Feb 2001 £125,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Russell Drive.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,424 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,402 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2012 £178,000 £1,424 £300,232 £2,402 Feb 2001 £125,950 £1,008 £338,563 £2,709 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,232. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whaplode are now selling for between £2,240 and £2,970 per square metre (£208 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 449 square metres (4,833 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Russell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Russell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: