63, Rig Drive, S64 8UL
63 Rig Drive is a 99 m² detached home in Swinton. It sold for £160,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Mar 2012
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,616 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,661 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £160,000 £1,616 £263,441 £2,661 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,441. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swinton are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,610 per square metre (£153 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 502 square metres (5,403 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: