25, Dunedin Grove, S20 4UD
25 Dunedin Grove is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Halfway. It sold for £135,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Jun 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Dunedin Grove.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,901 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,111 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £135,000 £1,901 £220,860 £3,111 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,860. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halfway are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,230 per square metre (£241 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Dunedin Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/04/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Dunedin Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.