113, Folly Lane, GL5 1SX
113 Folly Lane is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Stroud. It sold for £124,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
£124,000 on Nov 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 113, Folly Lane.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,675 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,990 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £124,000 £1,676 £221,257 £2,990 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,257. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stroud are now selling for between £3,150 and £4,320 per square metre (£292 and £401 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 684 square metres (7,363 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 113 Folly Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 113 Folly Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- non marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.