Property data
Sale history
£246,000 on Mar 2012 (est. today's value: £373,188)
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,365 per sqm (£220 per sqft) in Mar 2012. For context, homes in Bexhill-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,270 per square metre (£271 and £396 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bexhill-On-Sea TN39-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 61, Hawkhurst Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments: