10, Tangmere Close, NE23 2EJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £62,000 Oct 2012 5.3% 3.0% £91,547 £32,000 Dec 1999 na na £113,375 - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £652 per sqm (£61 per sqft) in Oct 2012. For context, homes in Cramlington are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,440 per square metre (£153 and £226 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cramlington NE23-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £157,000 and £232,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Cramlington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Tangmere Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/12/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2000) of 10 Tangmere Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.