28, Foads Hill, CT12 5EN
28 Foads Hill is a 118 m² detached home in Cliffsend. It sold for £212,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
£212,000 on Oct 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Foads Hill.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,796 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,979 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £212,000 £1,797 £351,536 £2,979 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,536. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cliffsend are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,710 per square metre (£279 and £344 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £355,000 and £438,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 456 square metres (4,908 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Foads Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Foads Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.