20, Clive Road, ME10 1PJ
20 Clive Road is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Sittingbourne. It sold for £148,500 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2012 £148,500 22.1% 18.4% Feb 2011 £120,000 3.4% 1.3% Dec 1999 £82,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Clive Road.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,475 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,628 per square metre (£430 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £148,500 £2,475 £277,680 £4,628 Feb 2011 £120,000 £2,000 £229,296 £3,822 Dec 1999 £82,500 £1,375 £382,315 £6,372 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,680. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sittingbourne are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,280 per square metre (£291 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Clive Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/07/2011. It last appeared Mar 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Clive Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: