6, Lockesfield Place, E14 3AH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £180,000 Dec 2012 2.1% -0.3% £245,031 £145,000 Jul 2002 21.0% 19.3% £276,744 £81,000 Jul 1999 na na £265,429 - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,529 per sqm (£328 per sqft) in Dec 2012. For context, homes in Mudchute are now selling for between £5,660 and £7,560 per square metre (£525 and £702 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mudchute E14-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £289,000 and £386,000 (51 m² × typical £/sqm in Mudchute). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Lockesfield Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/08/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Lockesfield Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 07 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: