Property data
Sale history
£102,000 on May 2012
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,073 per square metre (£100 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,787 per square metre (£166 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2012 £102,000 £1,074 £169,726 £1,787

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,726. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chesterfield are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,200 per square metre (£193 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Reservoir Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/10/2011. It last appeared May 2012.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Reservoir Terrace.

Photos for 27 Reservoir Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments: