11, Baslow Road, S17 4DL
11 Baslow Road is a 76 m² detached home in Sheffield. It sold for £191,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Nov 2012 £191,000 Leasehold 1.7% -1.1% May 2009 £180,000 Freehold 8.3% 6.2% May 2001 £95,000 Freehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Baslow Road.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,513 per square metre (£233 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,046 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £191,000 £2,513 £307,520 £4,046 May 2009 £180,000 £2,368 £321,871 £4,235 May 2001 £95,000 £1,250 £334,719 £4,404 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,520. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,270 per square metre (£302 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £325,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Baslow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Baslow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 24 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: