Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£164,000 Nov 2012 5.9% 3.6% £283,648
£82,000 Nov 2000 na na £281,183
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,518 per sqm (£141 per sqft) in Nov 2012. For context, homes in Messingham are now selling for between £1,780 and £2,570 per square metre (£165 and £238 per square foot) . See the analysis of Messingham DN17-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £192,000 and £278,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Messingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Elm Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2012. It last appeared Apr 2012.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Elm Way.

Photos for 17 Elm Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.