9, Clayton Drive, B60 3SF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £167,000 Dec 2012 4.8% 2.5% £288,632 £90,000 Aug 1999 8.0% 6.4% £344,480 £84,200 Oct 1998 na na £347,193 - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,455 per sqm (£228 per sqft) in Dec 2012. For context, homes in Bromsgrove are now selling for between £2,850 and £4,030 per square metre (£264 and £374 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bromsgrove B60-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £194,000 and £274,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Bromsgrove). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Clayton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Clayton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: