16, Court View, BS30 5QP
16 Court View is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Wick. It sold for £215,000 in Sep 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2012 £215,000 -0.9% -3.7% Nov 2007 £225,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Court View.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,412 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,460 per square metre (£600 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2012 £215,000 £3,413 £406,998 £6,460 Nov 2007 £225,000 £3,571 £402,424 £6,388 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,998. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wick are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,640 per square metre (£332 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 417 square metres (4,489 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Court View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Court View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2009 PK09/1184/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 16 Court View Wick South Gloucestershir
- Description:
- Erection of rear conservatory.
- Summary:
- 13 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area