93, Mayhew Crescent, HP13 6DF
93 Mayhew Crescent is a 94 m² semi-detached home in High Wycombe. It sold for £223,000 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2012 £223,000 4.8% 2.4% Mar 2002 £137,500 11.6% 9.8% Jul 2000 £115,000 10.4% 9.4% Oct 1999 £106,500 na na - Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,372 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,229 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £223,000 £2,372 £397,506 £4,229 Mar 2002 £137,500 £1,463 £391,572 £4,166 Jul 2000 £115,000 £1,223 £378,616 £4,028 Oct 1999 £106,500 £1,133 £410,643 £4,369 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £397,506. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £3,840 and £4,890 per square metre (£356 and £454 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £361,000 and £460,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 401 square metres (4,316 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- November 2015 15/07813/HPDN
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 93 Mayhew Crescent High Wycombe Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Notification of proposed single storey rear extension; Depth extending from the original rear wall of 6 metres, a maximum height of 3.650 metres and an eaves height of 2.250 metres
- Summary:
- 09 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: