7, Milton Close, LN3 4RA
7 Milton Close is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Cherry Willingham. It sold for £108,000 in Dec 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2012 £108,000 -1.0% -3.6% Jun 2006 £115,000 3.8% 1.5% Apr 2004 £105,950 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,800 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Dec 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,055 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2012 £108,000 £1,800 £183,311 £3,055 Jun 2006 £115,000 £1,917 £189,160 £3,153 Apr 2004 £105,950 £1,766 £167,344 £2,789 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,311. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Milton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2015. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Milton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.