Property data
Sale history
£246,000 on Oct 2012 (est. today's value: £419,709)
Internal area
145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,696 per sqm (£158 per sqft) in Oct 2012. For context, homes in Bretton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,280 per square metre (£211 and £304 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bretton PE3-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Huntsmans Gate using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
416 square metres (4,478 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Huntsmans Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/06/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Huntsmans Gate.

Photos for 3 Huntsmans Gate
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
Comments: