25, Albion Street, M16 9LZ
25 Albion Street is a 93 m² terraced home in Old Trafford. It sold for £139,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2012 £139,000 -1.6% -4.2% Mar 2007 £151,500 18.4% 15.8% Apr 2004 £92,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Albion Street.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,494 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,104 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £139,000 £1,495 £288,635 £3,104 Mar 2007 £151,500 £1,629 £339,401 £3,649 Apr 2004 £92,000 £989 £259,369 £2,789 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,635. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Trafford are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,570 per square metre (£254 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Albion Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Albion Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: