1, Farm Close, PO22 6JQ
1 Farm Close is a 106 m² detached home in Bognor Regis. It sold for £360,000 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2012 £360,000 7.8% 5.3% Apr 2003 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Farm Close.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,396 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,055 per square metre (£470 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £360,000 £3,396 £535,865 £5,055 Apr 2003 £180,000 £1,698 £367,513 £3,467 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £535,865. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,550 per square metre (£321 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £367,000 and £482,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 552 square metres (5,942 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Farm Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/03/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Farm Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2017 M/88/17/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Farm Close Elmer MIDDLETON-ON-SEA
- Description:
- New dormer to house enlarged shower rooms.
- Summary:
- 23 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: