8, Applecroft, AL2 2AP
8 Applecroft is a 99 m² terraced home in Park Street. It sold for £270,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Jun 2012
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,727 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,710 per square metre (£438 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £270,000 £2,727 £466,286 £4,710 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £466,286. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Park Street are now selling for between £4,950 and £6,570 per square metre (£459 and £610 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £490,000 and £650,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Applecroft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2011. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Applecroft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: