Property data
Sale history
£165,500 on Mar 2012 (est. today's value: £241,605)
Internal area
45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,677 per sqm (£342 per sqft) in Mar 2012. For context, homes in Putney are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,700 per square metre (£542 and £715 per square foot) . See the analysis of Putney SW15-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 17, Tildesley Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 17 Tildesley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Tildesley Road.

Photos for 17 Tildesley Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
Comments: