41, Holm View, TA23 0AF
41 Holm View is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Watchet. It sold for £174,950 in Dec 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2012 £174,950 -0.9% -3.9% Nov 2009 £179,950 0.8% -1.9% Mar 2006 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Holm View.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,242 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Dec 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,669 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2012 £174,950 £2,243 £286,152 £3,669 Nov 2009 £179,950 £2,307 £299,709 £3,842 Mar 2006 £175,000 £2,244 £244,060 £3,129 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,152. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watchet are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,550 per square metre (£239 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Holm View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/12/2015. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2016) for 41 Holm View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2006 3/37/06/024
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 41,HOLM VIEW,WATCHET
- Description:
- PVCU CONSERVATORY & RETENTION OF GARDEN SHED, INCORPORATING PHOTOGRAPH RECEIVED ON 16/6/06.
- Summary:
- 23 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 21 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: