25, Coronation Street, CF32 9PS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£79,995 on Nov 2012 (est. today's value: £171,648)
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £808 per sqm (£75 per sqft) in Nov 2012. For context, homes in Bryncethin are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,790 per square metre (£173 and £259 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bryncethin CF32-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £185,000 and £276,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Bryncethin). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.