2, Bell Lane, HP27 0DD
2 Bell Lane is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Princes Risborough. It sold for £300,000 in Apr 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2012 £300,000 6.6% 4.4% Apr 1999 £130,000 23.0% 20.8% Sep 1997 £92,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Bell Lane.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,123 per square metre (£476 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2012 £300,000 £3,000 £512,301 £5,123 Apr 1999 £130,000 £1,300 £513,882 £5,139 Sep 1997 £92,500 £925 £452,556 £4,526 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £512,301. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Princes Risborough are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,540 per square metre (£404 and £514 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £435,000 and £554,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Bell Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Bell Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: