45, Meadowbrook Court, LS27 0LG
45 Meadowbrook Court is a 106 m² terraced home in Morley. It sold for £168,000 in Feb 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2012 £168,000 -1.0% -3.6% Mar 2005 £179,995 na na - Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,584 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,816 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2012 £168,000 £1,585 £298,487 £2,816 Mar 2005 £179,995 £1,698 £284,605 £2,685 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,487. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morley are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,210 per square metre (£202 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Meadowbrook Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Meadowbrook Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: