57, Grove Road, LS15 0LH
57 Grove Road is a 128 m² flat in Leeds. It sold for £61,000 in Sep 2012.
- Sale history
-
£61,000 on Sep 2012
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £476 per square metre (£44 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £662 per square metre (£62 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2012 £61,000 £477 £84,757 £662 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £84,757. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,340 per square metre (£222 and £310 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Planning ref:
- June 2023 21/08583/COND
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 57 Grove Road Halton Leeds
- Description:
- Consent, agreement or approval required by conditions 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 11, 13 and 17 of Planning Application 18/05674/FU
- Planning ref:
- September 2020 18/05674/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Land To The Rear Of 57 Grove Road Halton Leeds
- Description:
- New detached dwelling with detached garage
- Summary:
- 24 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.