Property data
Sale history
£160,000 on Nov 2012 (est. today's value: £282,639)
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,860 per sqm (£173 per sqft) in Nov 2012. For context, homes in Deal are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,860 per square metre (£265 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Deal CT14-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £246,000 and £332,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Deal). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
31 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.