11, Fusilier Way, NN7 4TH
11 Fusilier Way is a 75 m² flat in Weedon. It sold for £122,000 in Sep 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2012 £122,000 -0.6% -3.7% Sep 2010 £123,500 3.0% 0.8% Oct 2001 £94,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Fusilier Way.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,626 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,591 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2012 £122,000 £1,627 £194,307 £2,591 Sep 2010 £123,500 £1,647 £192,162 £2,562 Oct 2001 £94,950 £1,266 £175,121 £2,335 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,307. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weedon are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,860 per square metre (£277 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Fusilier Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/05/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Fusilier Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: