19, Stott Close, HX1 4RR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£121,250 on Nov 2012 (est. today's value: £156,842)
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,224 per sqm (£114 per sqft) in Nov 2012. For context, homes in Halifax are now selling for between £880 and £1,380 per square metre (£81 and £128 per square foot) . See the analysis of Halifax HX1-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £87,000 and £137,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Halifax). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 342 square metres (3,681 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- May 2014 13/01568/VAR
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 Stott Close Halifax Calderdal
- Description:
- Variation of Condition 20 of Planning Application No. 04/00848 to create access for vehicle in boundary wall of 19 Stott Close, Halifax
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.