12, Peters Close, DA16 3LL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£410,000 on Apr 2012 (est. today's value: £673,226)
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,082 per sqm (£286 per sqft) in Apr 2012. For context, homes in Welling are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,590 per square metre (£411 and £519 per square foot) . See the analysis of Welling DA16-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £589,000 and £743,000 (133 m² × typical £/sqm in Welling). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Peters Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Peters Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: