Property data
Sale history
£200,000 on Feb 2012
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,439 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,144 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2012 £200,000 £2,439 £339,772 £4,144

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,772. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
615 square metres (6,620 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Pelham Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/09/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Pelham Crescent.

Photos for 20 Pelham Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments: