46, Vimy Drive, DA1 5FJ
46 Vimy Drive is a 127 m² terraced home in Slade Green. It sold for £234,695 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
£234,695 on Mar 2012
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,847 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,265 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £234,695 £1,848 £414,717 £3,265 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £414,717. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £481,000 and £635,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Summary:
- 13 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: